Dr. Tiffany Mitchell
Last updated: Mar 10, 2026

Dr. Tiffany Mitchell

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1871956672

Dr. Tiffany Mitchell M.D.

Emergency Physician

She is located at 4121 Santa Monica Boulevard Suite 106 in Los Angeles, CA 90029. Can help patients with the following: Brain Aneurysm, Febrile Seizure, General Care, Influenza, Insect Stings, Nausea and Vomiting. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1871956672. Appointment can be made via the phone number (213) 335-7355.

Conditions treated

Dr. Tiffany Mitchell, being an emergency physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Tiffany Mitchell.

  • Acute Pain
  • Altitude Sickness
  • Angina
  • Brain Aneurysm
  • Brain Hemorrhage
  • Broken Bone
  • Bruises
  • Choking
  • Common Cold
  • Coronavirus
  • Costochondritis
  • Febrile Seizure
  • Fever
  • Frostbite
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Hematoma
  • Influenza
  • Insect Stings
  • Laceration
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Phlebitis and Thrombophlebitis
  • Prescription Refill
  • Whiplash

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Tiffany Mitchell is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Emergency Medicine .

Bills through: Icahn School Of Medicine At Mount Sinai

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Additional Specialities

  • Resident

Looking for more Emergency Physicians?

Here are emergency physicians in California you may want to explore.

Dr. Edward B. Cooper
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 39000 Bob Hope Drive Rancho Mirage, 92270, CA
Dr. Jesus Ricardo Torres
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 757 Westwood Plaza Suite 1517 Los Angeles, 90095, CA
Dr. Benjamin J. Bonnes
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 275 West Macarthur Boulevard Oakland, 94611, CA
Dr. Sukhjit Singh Takhar
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 101 South San Mateo Drive Suite 311 San Mateo, 94401, CA
Dr. Paul Jerry Murrieta
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 825 Delbon Avenue Turlock, 95382, CA
Dr. Charles Edward Kurlinkus
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2315 Stockton Boulevard Sacramento, 95817, CA
Dr. Kevin Parkes
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 999 San Bernardino Road Upland, 91786, CA
Dr. Lauren M. Segal
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 200 West Arbor Drive San Diego, 92103, CA
Dr. Zahra Pirani
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3200 Kearney Street Fremont, 94538, CA
Dr. Eugene Lawrence Kwong
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 400 North Pepper Avenue Colton, 92324, CA

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Tiffany Mitchell accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Tiffany Mitchell accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Tiffany Mitchell?

Dr. Tiffany Mitchell's office is located at 4121 Santa Monica Boulevard Suite 106 in Los Angeles, CA 90029.

What conditions does Dr. Tiffany Mitchell treat?

Dr. Tiffany Mitchell provides treatment for Brain Aneurysm, Febrile Seizure, General Care, Influenza, Insect Stings, Nausea and Vomiting. For the full list see this list.